skip to content

Cookies on the EU website

We use cookies to give the best experience on our site. Continue without changing your settings, and you'll receive cookies, or change your cookie settings at any time.

Continue
 
 
 

2004 Election Candidates

The list of candidates was based on the information supplied by Regional Returning Officers at the close of nominations on 13 May 2004.

Whilst every care was taken to ensure that this information is accurate, we cannot accept responsibility for any omissions or inaccuracies or for any consequences that may result.  

Voters in the UK's twelve EU constituencies will elect 78 MEPs. The distribution of seats is as follows:

 .
 .

Eastern

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY CONSERVATIVES – PUTTING BRITAIN FIRST
1. Matthew Charles Single1. Geoffrey Charles Van Orden
2. Paul Jonathan Goodchild2. Robert William Sturdy
3. Patricia Hazel Richardson3. Christopher John Pridham Beazley
4. Ramon Paul Johns4. Jonathan Morgan
5. Bernard Alfred John Corby5. Claire Patricia Annette Strong
6. Sidney Albert Chaney6. Richard Normington
7. Peter James Turpin
GREEN PARTY
ENGLISH DEMOCRATS PARTY 1. Margaret Elizabeth Wright
1. Robert Jervis Kay2. Adrian Philip Ramsay
2. James Brian Samuels3. James Edward Abbott
3. Adrian Ralph Key4. Marc Scheimann
4. Gloria Meredew5. Ingo Wagenknecht
5. Michael Thomas Martin Blundell6. Stephen Lawrence Rackett
7. Stephen Roger Lawrence
LABOUR PARTY
1. Richard Stuart HowittLIBERAL DEMOCRATS
2. Elizabeth Mary Kelly1. Andrew Nicholas Duff
3. Clive John Needle2. Christopher James White
4. Sandra Rose Griffiths3. Anne Kathleen Pollard
5. Nigel Robert Gardner4. Rosalind Mary Gill
6. Valerie Doreen Liddiard5. Guillaume McLaughlin
7. Mark Adrian Wells6. Earnshaw Desmond Palmer
7. Nahid Boethe
PROLIFE
1. Sarah Teresa Anne BellRESPECT – THE UNITY COALITION
2. Thomas Anthony Hoey(GEORGE GALLOWAY)
3. Beata Anna Klepacka1. James Ernest Rogers
4. John Joseph Matthews2. Mariam Cook
5. Michael Patrick McBrien3. Adrian Clarke
6. Gregory Patrick Tagney4. Hasna Matin
7. Clare Joan Therese Underwood5. Paul Anthony Turnbull
6. Marie Louise Bunting
UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY 7. Timothy William George Sneller
1. Jeffrey William Titford
2. Thomas Harold WiseINDEPENDENT
3. Robin PageMartin Bell
4. Stuart John Agnew
5. Bryan Garnet Smalley
6. Brian Aylett
7. Roger Gordon Lord
INDEPENDENT
John James Naisbitt
commonly known as JIM
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
REGIONAL RETURNING OFFICER
David Monks, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street, Huntingdon, Cambs, PE29 3TN
 
 .
 .

East Midlands

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY CONSERVATIVES – PUTTING BRITAIN FIRST
1. Peter Arthur Francis1. Roger Frank Helmer
2. Clive Barrie Potter2. Christopher Heaton-Harris
3. Patrick May3. Pauline Elizabeth Latham
4. John Pennington4. Sharon Isobel Buckle
5. Wendy Louise Russell5. Jonathan Deryck Bullock
6. John Mark Hall6. Sarah Lucy Richardson
GREEN PARTY LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
1. Brian Fewster1. William Francis Newton Dunn
2. Susan Elizabeth Blount2. Alan James Riley
3. Robert Ball3. Veena Hudson
4. Simon Ronald Anthony4. Richard Wilfrid Church
5. Paul James Bodenham5. Deborah Violet Newton-Cook
6. John Chadwick6. Lisa Marie Gabriel
RESPECT - THE UNITY COALITIONTHE LABOUR PARTY CANDIDATES
(GEORGE GALLOWAY) 1. Phillip Whitehead
1. Mohammed Fayyaz Suleman2. Glenis Willmott
2. Sulma Shahnaz Mansuri3. Ross Willmott
3. Pauline Jean Robinson4. Vandna Kalia
4. Helen Elizabeth Merryman5. Alan Rhodes
5. Craig John Plowman6. Elizabeth Anne Donnelly
6. Mary Ann Littlefield
INDEPENDENT
UNITED KINGDOM INDEPENDENCE PARTY Shadmyraine Halliday
1. Robert Kilroy-Silk
2. Derek Roland Clark
3. Ian Francis Gillman
4. Peter Charles John Baker
5. John Kenneth Browne
6. Barry Joseph Mahoney
INDEPENDENT
Russell Rogers
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
Regional Returning Officer for East Midlands Region
R.J.B. Morris
The Guildhall, Northampton, NN1 1DE
 
 .
 .

London

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY CHRISTIAN PEOPLES ALLIANCE
1. Christopher Roberts- RAM GIDOOMAL
2. Mary Teresa Culnane1. Michael William Francis Elmer
3. Lee John Barnes2. Genevieve Mary Hibbs
4. James Edward Seadon3. Peter James Flower
5. John Ernest Bowles4. Keith Anthony McLeod
6. Jay Lee5. Debra Smith-Gorick
7. John Alfred Evans6. Douglas Brian Lloyd Gibbons
8. Alan Herbert Bailey7. Roger Edmund Glencross
9. Lawrence Rustem8. Glenton Keith Downs
CONSERVATIVES -ENGLISH DEMOCRATS PARTY
PUTTING BRITAIN FIRST 1. Robin Charles William Tilbrook
1. Theresa Anne Villiers2. Timothy Patrick Bragg
2. John Crocker Bowis3. Terence Peter Brown
3. Timothy Charles Ayrton Tannock4. Robert Howells
4. Syed Salah Kamall5. Alan Gerald Sutton
5. Richard Andrew Balfe6. Robert John Poulton
6. Ian David Twinn
7. Roseanne Serrelli
8. Heather Leigh Mendelsohn
9. Ashok Kumaar
GREEN PARTY LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
1. Jean Denise Lambert1. Sarah Ann Ludford
2. Paul Martin Ingram2. Jonathan Harold Fryer
3. Judy Sara Maciejowska3. John Christopher Courtenay
4. Timothy Michael Turner4. Dinti Wakefield
5. Christopher Paul Cotton5. Ian Richard McDonald
6. Douglas Earl6. Kishwer Falkner
7. Shahrar Ali7. Nigel Bakhai
8. Peter Budge8. Keith Moffitt
9. Joseph Healy9. Sandra Joy Lawman
RESPECT - THE UNITY COALITIONTHE LABOUR PARTY CANDIDATES
(GEORGE GALLOWAY) 1. Claude Ajit Moraes
1. George Galloway2. Mary Hilda Rosamund Honeyball
2. Unjum Mirza3. Robert John Emlyn Evans
3. Elaine Amanda Graham-Leigh4. Anita Jane Pollack
4. Paul Mackintosh Foot5. Hugh David Malyan
5. Rita May Carter6. Stephanie Elizabeth Elsy
6. John Anthony Mulrenan7. Munir Malik
7. Victoria Catherine Brittain8. Jane Rachael Briginshaw
8. Gary Alexander Joseph McFarlane9. Joseph Ejiofor
9. Kenneth Charles Loach
THE PEOPLES PARTYUNITED KINGDOM INDEPENDENCE PARTY
FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT 1. Gerard Joseph Batten
1. Christopher Moreton Richard Prior2. Nicholas Damian Hockney
3. Christopher Norman Pratt
4. John De Roeck
5. Anthony John Edward Scholefield
6. Janice Cronin
7. Kathleen Garner
8. Harun Khan
9. Ralph Steven Atkinson
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
Regional Returning Officer for the London Region
Anthony Mayer
London Elects, 4 Brewery Square, London SE1 2LF
 
 .
 .

North East

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY CONSERVATIVES – PUTTING BRITAIN FIRST
1. Alan Herbert Patterson1. Martin John Callanan
2. Andrew Philip Harris2. Jeremy Peter Middleton
3. Jennifer Joyce Agnew3. Amanda Adele Vigar
GREEN PARTY LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
1. Pamela Jane Woolner1. Fiona Jane Hall
2. Nicholas Francis Best2. Chris Foote-Wood
3. Judith Marie Brennan3. Gregory Martin Stone
RESPECT – THE UNITY COALITIONTHE LABOUR PARTY CANDIDATES
(GEORGE GALLOWAY) 1. Stephen Skipsey Hughes
1. Yvonne Anne Ridley2. Barbara Maria O'Toole
2. Yunus Majid Bakhsh3. Joanne Thompson
3. David Scott Stewart
UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY INDEPENDENT
1. Piers Rolf Garfield Merchant1. Neil Herron
2. Charlotte Elizabeth Bull
3. Valerie Lillian Cowell
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
 
 .
 .

North West

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY CONSERVATIVES – PUTTING BRITAIN FIRST
1. Nicholas John Griffin1. Densmore Ronald Dover
2. Martin Wingfield2. David Anthony Gerald Sumberg
3. Anthony David Jones3. The Rt Hon Sir Robert James Atkins
4. Patricia Shirley Thomson4. Jacqueline Foster
5. David Paul Joines5. David Ernest Newns
6. Ralph Ellis6. Alfred Doran
7. Richard Chadfield7. Eveleigh Hilda Moore Dutton
8. Anita Corbett8. Leslie Thomas Byrom
9. Barry Birks9. James Rupert Russell Mawdsley
ENGLISH DEMOCRATS PARTY GREEN PARTY
1. Christine Hilda Constable1. John Whitelegg
2. Mark Kenneth Wheatley2. Gina Dowding
3. Julia Dawn Howman3. Spencer Stuart Fitz-Gibbon
4. Stephen Richard Pipe4. Kay Roney
5. Lauren Adele Spratt5. Peter Andrew Edward Cranie
6. Phillip Evans6. Vernon Marshall
7. Robert Edward Abrams7. Vanessa Hall
8. Kenneth Graeme McIver
9. James Duncan Craig
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS LIBERAL PARTY - liberal.org.uk
1. Chris Davies1. Stephen Richard Radford
2. Sajjad Haider Karim2. David William Green
3. Helen Flora Clucas3. Hazel Lee Williams
4. Qassim Afzal4. Philip Burke
5. Stanley Bernard Collins5. Christopher John Lenton
6. Allison Kay Seabourne6. Christopher Barry Barnes
7. Paula Clare Keaveney7. Michael Martin Butler
8. Neil Corlett8. Robin Radnell
9. Alison Pamela Firth9. Daniel James Wood
PROLIFE RESPECT - THE UNITY COALITION
1. Fiona Karen Pinto(GEORGE GALLOWAY)
2. Julia Jayne Millington1. Michael Lavalette
3. Kathleen Elizabeth Delarmi2. Ahmed Hadi
4. Rosanne Caroline Allen3. Sabiha Vorajee
5. Fiona Mary Daly4. Alexander McFadden
5. Stephen Kenneth Metcalfe
6. Madeline Heneghan
7. Richard Searle
8. Edna Rycroft Greenwood
9. Susan Mary Bond
THE COUNTRYSIDE PARTY THE LABOUR PARTY CANDIDATES
1. Rodney Clive Black1. Gary Titley
2. Richard Vincent Malbon2. Arlene McCarthy
3. Richard Ormrod3. Terry Wynn
4. Kevin Richard Gager Tomkinson4. Brian Simpson
5. Theresa Griffin
6. Rosemary Cooper
7. Albert Catterall
8. Rupa Asha Huq
9. Ebrahim Adia
UNITED KINGDOM INDEPENDENCE PARTY RONALD ALAN NEAL INDEPENDENT
1. John Whittaker1. Ronald Alan Neal
2. Gregory Ronald Beaman
3. John Douglas Browne
4. Gerald David Kelley
5. Alan Andrew James Weddell
6. Stephen Mark Roxborough
7. Richard Granville Buttrey
8. Graham Geoffrey Cannon
9. Roy Graham Hopwood
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
Regional Returning Officer for the North West Region
Sir Howard Bernstein
Town Hall, Manchester M60 2LA
 
 .
 .

South East

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY CHRISTIAN PEOPLES ALLIANCE
1. Brian Robert Galloway1. David John Bamber
2. Julie Amanda Russell2. David Bruno Campanale
3. Timothy Sylvester Rait3. Gladstone Olufemi Macaulay
4. Peter James Lane
5. Roger Cryle Robertson
6. Julian Clinton Crewe
7. Adam Francis Champneys
8. Ian Richard Johnson
9. Arthur Dennis Whiting
10. Vernon Charles Atkinson
CONSERVATIVES - PUTTING BRITAIN FIRST ENGLISH DEMOCRATS PARTY
1. Daniel John Hannan1. Steven Thomas Uncles
2. Niranjan Joseph Aditya Deva2. Robert Alfred Sulley
3. James Edmund Moncrieff Elles3. Courtney Graham Williams
4. Richard James Ashworth4. Richard Derek Sutton
5. James Lyal Clark Provan5. Jacqueline Ann Brookman
6. Roy James Perry6. David Roy Uncles
7. Therese Anne Coffey7. Lyndon Newins
8. David Andrew John Logan8. Louise Ann Uncles
9. Ferris Edward Cowper
10. Richard McDonald Robinson
GREEN PARTY LABOUR PARTY CANDIDATES
1. Caroline Patricia Lucas1. Peter William Skinner
2. Michael Edward Woodin2. Mark Francis Watts
3. Miriam Frances Kennet3. Ann Catherine Davison
4. Keith Richard Taylor4. Simon Burgess
5. Alan Herbert Francis5. Janet Christine Sully
6. Xanthe Frances Henrietta Bevis6. Mark Oliver BenjamIn Muller
7. Hazel Frances Dawe7. Josephine Jane Wood
8. Derek Norman Wall8. Raj Chandarana
9. Anthony Gerald Brent Cooper9. Gillian Mary Roles
10. Michael Alan Stimson10. David Menon
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS PEACE PARTY - NON-VIOLENCE, JUSTICE, ENVIRONMENT
1. Christopher Murray Paul Huhne1. John Hugh Morris
2. Baroness Emma Harriet Nicholson2. Caroline O'Reilly
3. Sharon Margaret Bowles3. Geoffrey Peter Pay
4. Catherine Bearder4. Rachel Helen Hancock
5. James Michael Meade Walsh5. James Joseph Duggan
6. Ann Mary Lee6. Kate Hebden
7. John William Vincent7. Cyril Jeffrey Bolam
8. John Edward Ford8. Carol Morris
9. Charles Dennis Fraser-Fleming9. Anne Dilys Brewer
10. James Andrew William Barnard
PROLIFE RESPECT - THE UNITY COALITION
1. Dominica Mary Roberts(GEORGE GALLOWAY)
2. Gillian Sorel Duval1. Ingrid Helena Dodd
3. Josephine Mary Quintavalle2. Patrick O'Keeffe
4. Penelope Anne Orford3. Muriel Josephine Hirsch
5. Mark Haydn Carroll4. Ajaz Khan
6. Rebecca Ng5. Sally Lorna Watkins
7. John Manus Perrin Dixon6. Jonathan Christopher Molyneux
8. Francis Xavier O'Brien7. Norman Dilwyn Thomas
9. Yvonne Margaret Clare Windsor8. Ella Roberta Noyes
10. Carl Mark St. John9. Bunny La Roche
10. Angelina Rai
SENIOR CITIZENS PARTY UNITED KINGDOM INDEPENDENCE PARTY
1. Grahame Leon-Smith1. Nigel Paul Farage
2. David Michael Gray2. Ashley Mote
3. Patrick James Eston3. David Charles Lott
4. Rona Brown4. Craig Mackinlay
5. Paresh Kotecha5. Timothy Philip Cross
6. Larry John Kreeger6. Petrina Holdsworth
7. Michael Leslie Devine7. David Frederick Abbott
8. Terence William Patinson8. Stephen Andrew Harris
9. Ian Murdoch9. Michael John Lawrence Wigley
10. Alfred Edward Egleton10. Lisa Hawkins
INDEPENDENT
Philip Rhodes
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
Regional Returning Officer for the South East Region
S. Lake
 
 .
 .

South West

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY CONSERVATIVES - PUTTING BRITAIN FIRST
1. Anthony Robert North1. Neil Quentin Gordon Parish
2. Michaela Beryl Mackenzie2. Caroline Frances Jackson
3. Barry John Sinclair Bennett3. Giles Bryan Chichester
4. Edward Peter Mullins4. Richard Michael John Ogilvie Graham
5. Robert Anthony Baggs5. Alexander Daniel Alan Stockton
6. Bruce Jeremy Cowd6. Jack Lopresti
7. Frederick William Paynter7. Julie McCullogh Girling
COUNTRYSIDE PARTY GREEN PARTY
1. Christopher Philip Thomas-Everard1. David Ronald Moore Taylor
2. Brian Crawford2. Emily Rachel McIvor
3. Diana Mary Scott3. Carol Jill Kambites
4. Ranulph Fiennes4. Anthony John Bown
5. Archibald John Montgomery5. Lyana Patricia Mary Armstrong-Emery
6. John Antony Yewdall6. Katharine Chant
7. Paul Anthony Edwards
LABOUR PARTY LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
1. James Glyn Ford1. Graham Robert Watson
2. Bernadette Isobel Hartley2. Anthony Cleland Welch
3. Ian James White3. Kay Barnard
4. Clare Miranda Moody4. Simon Peter Green
5. Keir Singh Dhillon5. Christine Ruth Coleman
6. Julie Watts6. Katherine Frances Hall
7. David Kevin Righton Roberts7. Alistair Ronald Cameron
RESPECT - THE UNITY COALITIONUNITED KINGDOM INDEPENDENCE PARTY
(GEORGE GALLOWAY) 1. Graham Harry Booth
1. Paulette Ann North2. Roger Maurice Knapman
2. Sami Velioglu3. Bernard Trevor Colman
3. Hannah Louise Packham4. Elizabeth Mary Burton
4. Ann Elizabeth Thomas5. Matthew John Jackson
5. John Martin Bampfylde6. Michael Patrick Faulkner
6. Bernard Edward Parkes7. Andrew Stephen Reed
7. Anthony Nicholas Staunton
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
Regional Returning Officer for the South West Region
Paul K. Morris
 
 .
 .
 .

West Midlands

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY COMMON GOOD (The)
1. Simon Darby1. Dick Rodgers
2. Simon Charles Smith
3. Martin David Roberts
4. Robert Purcell
5. Mark Andrew Payne
6. Michael Coleman
7. William Thomas Locke
CONSERVATIVES - PUTTING BRITAIN FIRST GREEN PARTY
1. Philip Rodway Bushill-Matthews1. Chris Lennard
2. Philip Charles Bradbourn2. Felicity Mary Norman
3. Malcolm John Charles Harbour3. David Wall
4. Andrew James Griffiths4. Barney Smith
5. Peter Butler5. Thomas Christopher Hellberg
6. Michael John Burnett6. Damon Leroy Hoppe
7. Jeremy John Elton Lefroy7. Rebecca Roseff
LABOUR PARTY CANDIDATES LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
1. Michael Maurice Cashman1. Liz Lynne
2. Neena Gill2. Paul Calvin Tilsley
3. Susan Mary Hayman3. Roger Phillip Bennion
4. Anthony Paul Carroll4. Martin Marshall Turner
5. Claire Edwards5. Nicola Sian Davies
6. Mohammad Nazir6. Lorely Jane Burt
7. Jane Louise Heggie7. Michael David Dixon
PENSIONERS PARTY -RESPECT - THE UNITY COALITION
YOUR PRESENT, YOUR FUTURE (GEORGE GALLOWAY)
1. Barry Hodgson1. John William Rees
2. Salma Yaqoob
3. Cheryl Jacqueline Naomi Garvey
4. Mohammad Naseem
5. Winifred Olive Mary Whitehouse
6. Anil Seera
7. Penelope Hicks
UNITED KINGDOM INDEPENDENCE PARTY
1. Michael Nattrass
2. Richard Bradford
3. Denis Vernon Brookes
4. Richard John Chamings
5. Christopher Rupert Kingsley
6. Greville James Guy Warwick
7. Andrew Moore
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
Regional Returning Officer for West Midlands Region:
Lin Homer
The Council House, Birmingham B1 1BB
 
 .
 .

Yorkshire and the Humber

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
ALLIANCE FOR GREEN SOCIALISM BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY
1. Michael Francis Davies1. Nicholas Cass
2. Azar Iqbal2. Christopher James Beverley
3. Juliet Marie Boddington3. John Richard Brayshaw
4. Celia Elizabeth Foote4. John Aveyard
5. Jeannie Sutton5. Paul Gregory Smith Cromie
6. Steven James Radford6. Dianne Mary Carr
CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY ENGLISH DEMOCRATS PARTY
1. Timothy John Robert Kirkhope1. Gary Alan Cowd
2. Edward Hugh Christian McMillan-Scott2. Stephen Edward Elliott
3. Mohammed Riaz3. Derek John Smith
4. Kenneth Neilson Irvine4. Nicholas Ian Booth
5. Ian Cameron Bruce
6. Carolyn Abbott
GREEN PARTY THE LABOUR PARTY
1. Mark Hill1. Linda McAvan
2. Linda Shirley Duckenfield2. Richard Graham Corbett
3. John Lydon Phillips3. David Robert Bowe
4. Jonathan Mark Dixon4. Patricia Ann Sutcliffe
5. John Norris5. Christopher David Naylor
6. James Edward Russell6. Jo-Anna Catherine Coles
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS RESPECT - THE UNITY COALITION (GEORGE GALLOWAY)
1. Diana Paulette Wallis1. Anas Osama Altikriti
2. Julia Mary Gash2. Mobeen Azhar
3. Stewart David Arnold3. Susan Wild
4. Robert Moray Adamson4. Janet Christine Alder
5. Colin Arthur Ross5. Katherine Lucy Owen
6. Zulfiqar Ali6. Christopher Leslie Cheetham
UNITED KINGDOM INDEPENDENCE PARTY ROBERT WILLIAM ELLIS
1. Godfrey William Bloom1. Robert William Ellis
2. Jonathan William Arnott
3. John David Nunn
4. John Richard Walker
5. David Sewards
6. Ann Dorothy Schwab
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
Regional Returning Officer for Yorkshire and The Humber Region:
Paul Rogerson
Elections Office, Belgrave House, Belgrave Street, Leeds LS2 8DW
 
 .
 .

Scotland

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY
1. Steven Mark BlakeOPERATION CHRISTIAN VOTE
2. Scott McLean"PROCLAIMING CHRIST'S LORDSHIP"
3. David Kerr1. James George Hargreaves
4. Stephen Burns2. William Alexander Thompson
5. Bryan Dickson3. Richard Scott Russell
6. Craig McComb4. David Braid
7. John Edward Bean5. Marion Elizabeth McNeill
6. Mary Thorburn Chalmers Hay
7. Rose Irtwange
SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY
1. Struan John Stirton StevensonSCOTTISH GREEN PARTY
2. John Robert Purvis1. Charles William Booth
3. Cameron Roy Marchand Buchanan2. Tara Mary O'Leary
4. Sebastain Anthony Leslie3. Martin Bartos
5. Anne Harper4. Moira Bernadette Dunworth
6. Paul Anthony Nelson5. Alastair Whitelaw
7. Douglas Samuel Taylor6. Katherine Joester
7. James Park
SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY
1. David Weir MartinSCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
2. Catherine Dalling Taylor Stihler1. Elspeth Attwooll
3. William Ronald Miller2. Robert Christopher Aldridge
4. Kirsty O'Brien3. Alexander Stewart Bruce
5. Colin Smyth4. Karen Freel
6. Catriona Renton5. Douglas Herbison
7. Gemma Clare Doyle6. Clive Roderick Sneddon
7. Christine Maria James
SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)
1. Ian Stewart HudghtonSCOTTISH SOCIALIST PARTY
2. Alyn Edward Smith1. Felicity Margaret Garvie
3. Kenneth James Gibson2. Nicholas McKerrell
4. Douglas Henderson3. Hugh Kerr
5. Alasdair Nicholson4. Catriona Mary Grant
6. Alexander Murdoch Orr5. Lynn Marie Sheridan
7. Janet Elizabeth Law6. John Sangster
7. John Andrew Rossetter
SCOTTISH WIND WATCH - SAVE OUR HILLS
1. Brendan James HamillUNITED KINGDOM INDEPENDENCE PARTY SCOTLAND
2. Sylvia Margaret Thorne1. Peter Anthony Troy
3. Charles Graham Benny2. Philip Andrew Anderson
4. Jennifer Phyliss Mackay Scobie3. George Alexander Cormack
5. Bennie Robinson Palmer4. Michael Sheridan Phillips
6. Helen Neilson Pass5. Janice Elizabeth Murdoch
7. Richard John Hammock6. Donald Murdo Mackay
7. Peter Thomas Neilson
INDEPENDENT
Fergus Alexander Tait
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
Regional Returning Officer for the Scotland Region:
Thomas Nisbet Aitchison
Wellington Court, 10 Waterloo Place, Edinburgh EH1 3EG
 
 .
 .

Wales

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY
1. John Andrew WalkerCHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY
2. Pauline Gregory1. Catherine Joanna Mackenzie Smith
3. James Roberts2. Christine Maria West
4. Mark Stringfellow3. Joseph Antony Biddulph
4. Robert Craig Evans
CONSERVATIVES - Putting Britain First
1. Jonathan Peter EvansFORWARD WALES - CYMRU YMLAEN
2. Owen John (O.J.) Williams1. Ronald (Ron) Davies
3. Felicity Ann Ledgerwood Elphick2. Wendy Paintsil
4. Albert M. (Albie) Fox3. Janet Williams
4. Graham Jones
GREEN PARTY / PLAID WERDD
1. Martyn John ShrewsburyLIBERAL DEMOCRATS /
2. Sarah Margaret Scott CatoDEMOCRATIAID RHYDDFRYDOL CYMRU
3. David Bradney1. David John Williams
4. Dorienne Julia Robinson2. Alison Goldsworthy
3. Nicholas John Tregoning
4. Nilmini Priyanga de Silva
PLAID CYMRU - THE PARTY OF WALES
1. Jill EvansRESPECT - THE UNITY COALITION
2. Jonathan (Jon) Gibson Blackwood(GEORGE GALLOWAY)
3. Eilian Stuart Williams1. Helen Mary Griffin
4. Gwenllian Haf Lansdown2. Huw Williams
3. Raja Gull Raiz
4. Taran Mina O'Sullivan
THE LABOUR PARTY /
Y BLAID LAFUR UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY
1. Glenys Elizabeth Kinnock1. David John Rowlands
2. Mair Eluned Morgan2. Clive Gwennap Easton
3. Gareth Stephen Williams3. Elizabeth Fletcher Phillips
4. Gwennan Bess Jeremiah4. Timothy Charles Jenkins
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
Regional Returning Officer for Wales:
Bryn Parry-Jones
County Hall, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire SA61 1TP
 
 .
 .

Northern Ireland

Candidates are listed in alphabetical order of parties.
Jim Allister - Democratic Unionist - D.U.P.
Bairbre de Brun - Sinn Fein
John Gilliland
Eamonn McCann - Socialist Environmental Alliance
Martin Morgan - SDLP
Jim Nicholson - Ulster Unionist Party
Lindsay Whitcroft - Green Party
Source: The Electoral Commission: http://www.electoralcommission.gov.uk/
Regional Returning Officer
Electoral Office for Northern Ireland
St Anne's House
15 Church Street
Belfast
Northern Ireland
BT1 1ER
 .